Leadership

  • OFFICERS

    President

    Angela Sumbry

    Vice-President

    Rhonda Y. Robinson

    Recording Secretary

    Kraytina Lawrence

    Assistant Recording Secretary

    Nakia Alexander

    Treasurer

    Maxie Kirk-Williams

    Assistant Treasurer

    Deborah Haynes

    Financial Secretary

    Evangelyn Graham

    Assistant Financial Secretary

    Lakiesha Harris

    Correspondence Secretary

    Yolanda McGhee

    Parliamentarian

    Kim Boyd

    Chaplain

    Tasha Hurley

    Ivy Leaf Reporter

    Shantanik Langston

    Historian

    Brenda Jordan

    Hostess

    Wenona Watson

    Graduate Advisors

    Crystal Burnham-Brantley & Priscilla Moye

    Doorkeeper

    Michelle Bryant-Green

    Custodian

    Jonitha Willis

    Business Manager

    Davida Washington-Morgan

  • COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN & CO-CHAIRMEN

    Committee Chairmen Co- Chairmen
    Awards Jillian Horsey  
    Connection Nichelle Davis Shawne Land
    EAF Captain Cassandra Johnson  
    Founders' Day Andrea Clark Toiya Jones & Daphne Moore
    Fundraising Jennifer Turner  
    Leadership Development Maranie Brown  
    Membership Vanessa Tossie Padeitra Moorer
    Nominating Littie Brown  
    Protocol Victoria Jenkins Kristie Woods
    Risk Management Jana Edmondson-Cooper  
    Rituals Cheryl Smith  
    Sisterly Relations Wenona Watson Nicole Holmes
    Standards Hope Cheeks Cherelle Claiborne
    Technology Naeemah Williams Monya Tomlinson
         
    Special Committees/Ad Hoc Committees
    NPHC Liaison Daphne Moore  
  • PROGRAM TARGET & COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

    Target 1: HBCU For Life  

    Tracy Cheek, Sharon Moses & Nadine McQueen

    Target 2: Women’s Health and Wellness 

    Sonya Allen & Camille Nelson

    Target 3: Building Economic Legacy

    Littie Brown  & LaKiesha Harris

    Target 4: The Arts!

    Katrina Knight  & Tabitha Pazmino

    Target 5: Global Impact 

    Theresa Harris & Catie Thompson 

    Signature Program: #CAP

    Kim Boyd  &  Victoria Jenkins

    Environmental Ownership 

    Vanique Nicole James

    Golden Citizens 

    Adonica Bailey & Almeada Walker

    Kids Club 

    Michelle Doles-Smith & Mildred Howard

    Scholarship

    Tommye Campbell & Hope Cheeks